Debutante Ball

2020 Omaha Symphony Debutante Ball Participation

2019 Omaha Symphony Debutante Ball

The Omaha Symphony Debutante Ball Committee is proud to introduce this year's 40 Debutantes and 35 Stags. These high school seniors are selected for this recognition based on their families’ community service in Omaha and surrounding areas and their support for the Omaha Symphony.

Proceeds from the Debutante Ball support the Omaha Symphony’s education and community engagement programs.

2019 Debutante Ball Committee

Comm Media

Front Row: Christine Nikunen, Nancy Falk, Julie Lyons, Tonee Gay, Kate Grabill, Michele Zadalis, Stacy Wilson

Middle Row: Fatima Basith, Kate Brownrigg, B Gratton, Stacie Spies-Matz

Back Row: Leslie Mayo, Michelle Smithberg, Terri Eischeid, Laura Schroeder, Beth Greiner

2019 DEBUTANTES AND STAGS

Debs Media

Row one left to right: Addison Marie Dannehl, Camryn Leigh Burkhalter, Charlotte Rose Simon, Clara Bailey Kidder, Rachel Marie Greufe, Peyton Cain Holubeck, Olivia Katherine Murphy, Jenna Jane Grote, Anna Lauren Boor, Maria Christina Piperis, Kelly Elizabeth Mahoney

Row two left to right: Ava Brooke Bettger, Courtney Claire Heider, Kincaid Alexander Johnson, Hallie Dannae Falk, Katherine Elizabeth Jones, Payton J. Winterhof, Erin Elizabeth Pritza, Elizabeth Keiko Doyle, Mary Elizabeth Neppl, Sophie Kathryn Habrock

Row three left to right: Abigail Warner Reed, Josephine Claire Reed, Tori Nicole Geis, Sarah Margaret Schaff, Jenna Marie Trueblood, Samantha Rose Horning, Mary Elizabeth Foster, Sarah Ann Kennedy-Croft, Vivian Victoria Jacobitz

Row four left to right:
Mallory Marie Stamm, Logan Clara Connealy, Gabrielle Lela Wakefield, Madeline Elizabeth Volk, Georgia Rae Wimmer, Delaney Marie Foley, Madigan Sandra Brodsky, Brennan Kayle Zatechka, Anna Elizabeth Kotula, Ashton Clare Thomsen

Stags Media

Row one left to right: Ryan Douglas Lewis, George Walter Diers, Aden Michael Boyle, Aiden Gerard Ryan, Thomas Raymond Halgren, Chadrick Harrison Gratton, Jacob James Max Zadalis, Michael J Monico

Row two left to right: Connor Paul O’Doherty, Michael Charles Pallesen, Tanner Michael Black, Colesun Kent Wood, Spencer Michael Hession, Brock Allen Otterberg, Colin Patrick Duffy

Row three left to right: John Harrison Boggust, Issac Jeffery Jacobs, Henry Matthew Medlock, Sebastian Issac deMayo, Gabriel Thomas VanDyke, Nicholas Patrick Gay, Patrick McMenamin Bausch, Michael Ward Shoemaker

Row four left to right: Aiden Daniel Peterson, William Miskell Draper, Zachery Fitzgerald Draper, Ross Anthony Pantano, William Christian Randby, Jacob Douglas Clark, Samuel James Bonebrake, Louis Joseph Hacker

Not Pictured: Saunders Kenneth Cohn, Benton Alan Henry Cornett, Izak Robert Nikunen

2019 DEBUTANTE BALL COMMITTEE

Chair: Tonee Gay
Associate & Underwriting Chair:
Kate Grabill
Advisor:
Julie Lyons
Arrangements Chair:
Stacie Spies-Matz
Brunch & Fall Parent Social Chair:
Fatima Basith
Community Files & Data Chair:
B Gratton
Debutante Chair:
Kate Brownrigg
Debutante Associate:
Terri Eischeid
Decorations Chair:
Michele Zadalis
Invitations & Program Chair:
Stacy Wilson
Presentation Chair:
Christine Nikunen
Publicity & Photography Chair:
Beth Greiner
Reservations Chair:
Leslie Mayo
Stag Chair:
Nancy Falk
Stag Associate Chair:
Laura Schroeder
Treasurer:
Michelle Smithberg